Himalaya Lip Balm
- Brand: Himalaya Healthcare Ltd
- Product Code: HIMA210
- Weight: 10.00 Gram(s)
- Availability: In Stock
$2.00 (Free Shipping on orders over $100.00)
We Never Sell
Himalaya Lip Balm
Lip Balm prevents chapping, drying, and cracking of the lips. It contains a natural UV filter and Vit.E which nourishes, tones and softens the lips.
Carrot Seed Oil
Carrot Seed Oil reported being rich in Vitamin A in the form of beta-carotene which is known to protect from sunburn. Carrot is an an excellent natural antioxidant, which scavenges free radicals.
Castor Oil is used externally to relieve various skin conditions like dry skin, cracks, and sunburn.
Coconut Oil is an effective emollient and used externally for softening lips. In addition, it is an effective moisturizer for all skin types including dry skin.
Sweet Indrajao is used in traditional systems of medicine for its multiple skincare benefits. Its astringent, and anti-inflammatory property helps manage skin conditions.
Wheat Germ Oil
Wheat Germ Oil is a rich source of natural Vitamin E which nourishes the skin and prevents moisture loss. It exhibits excellent skin conditioning activity which tones and softens the lips.
Chapped, cracked, or dry lips.
Apply a thin, smooth layer of Lip Balm on your lips. Reapply throughout the day as needed for supple, smooth lips.
Best for dry, chapped lips.
Lip Balm is available in a tube of 10gm.
Lip Balm contains the following ingredients:
Ricinus communis (Castor, Eranda) oil is used externally to relieve various inflammatory conditions of the skin and mucus membrane.
Cocos nucifera (Coconut, Narikela) oil extract is a good emollient and can be used externally for softening the lips. The oil extract is used in various cosmetics.
Triticum sativum (Common Wheat, Godhuma) oil is a rich natural source of vitamin E, which nourishes and prevents loss of moisture from the skin. It is used to tone and soften the lips. It has a potent antioxidant activity.
Wrightia tinctoria (Sweet Indrajao, Hyamaraka) leaves are used in various skin disorders including herpes. It has astringent and anti-inflammatory activities and is used as an antibacterial in several skin disorders.
Daucus carota (Carrot, Garijara) seed oil is used as a sunscreen and fragrance component in soaps, creams, and lotions.
Frequently bought together medicines for the same disease
Tags: Lip Balm-Himalaya