Disclaimer: Quality service and customer satisfaction are of prime importance at Ayurvedaforall. While we are trying our best to provide our services with minimal disruption, we are also compelled to comply with the restrictions placed by authorities against the spread of Covid-19 virus. Hence we request our dear customers to kindly cooperate with us and bear with the delay in the delivery of products. We deeply regret the inconvenience caused. Stay home and stay safe!
  • Kottakkal Aryavaidyasala Kumaryasavam

Kottakkal Aryavaidyasala Kumaryasavam



  • $40.00 (Free Shipping on orders over $100.00)

Kottakkal Aryavaidyasala Kumaryasavam

We Never Sell
Near-Expiry Medicines

Kottakkal Aryavaidyasala Kumaryasavam

Licenced Ayurvedic
Medicine Reseller

 

Kottakkal Aryavaidyasala Kumaryasavam

 

 

Kumaryasava- Benefits, Ingredients, Indications, Dosage, Usage, Diet, Side effects, Precautions and Research Papers

Ingredients


 

Common Name

Latin Name

 

Kumari Swaras

Aloe vera

 

 Gur

Jaggery

 

Madhu

Honey

 

Lauh Churna

Iron (calcined)

 

Shunthi

Zingiber officinale

 

Maricha

Piper nigrum

 

Pippali

Piper longum

 

Lavanga

Sygium aromaticum

 

Tvak

Cinnamomum zeylanicum

 

Ela

Elettaria cardamomum

 

Tejpatra

Cinnamomum tamala

 

Nagakeshar

Mesua ferrea

 

Chitrak

Plumbago zeylanica

 

Pippali Mool

Piper longum

 

Vidangai

Embelia ribes

 

Gaja Pippali

Scindapsus officinalis

 

Chavya

Piper chaba

 

Dhanyak

Coriandrum sativum

 

Hapusha

Juniperus communis

 

Pooga

Areca catechu

 

Katuka

Picrorrhiza kurroa

 

Mustaka

Cyperus rotundus

 

Hareetaki

Terminalia chebula

 

Vibheetaki

Terminalia belerica

 

Amlaki

Embica officinalis

 

 Rasna

Pluchea lanceolata

 

Haridra

Curcuma longa

 

Devadaru

Cedrus deodara

 

Daruharidra

Berberis aristata

 

Murva Mool

Marsdenia tenacissima

 

Yashti Madhu

 Glycyrrhiza glabra

 

Danti Mool

Baliospermum montanum

 

Pushkar Mool

Inula recemosa

 

Bala

Sida cordifolia

 

Atibala

Abutilon indicum

 

Kapikachchu

Mucuna pruriens

 

Gokshura

 Tribulus terrestris

 

Shatapushp

Anethum sowa

 

Hingu Patri

Ferula asafoetida

 

Akarakarabha

Anacyclus pyrethrum

 

Utangan Beej

 Blepharis edulis

 

Shweta Punarnava

Boerhaavia diffusa

 

Rakta Punarnava

Boerhaavia verticilata

 

Lodhra Tvak

Symplocos racemosa

 

 Swarnamakshik Bhasma

 Iron pyrites calcined

 

Dhatakipushp

Woodfordia fruticosa

    


Indications

Diabetes Mellitus

Anaemia

Liver Disorders

Dysfunctional Uterine Bleeding

Menopausal Syndrome

Diverticulosis

Digestive aid

Intestinal Pain

Rejuvenative

Aphrodisiac

Ascites

Ulcerative colitis

 

Reference of Kumaryasava

Sarngadharasamhita/ Madhyama Khandam/ 10

 

Dosage

15 to 30 ml twice daily for adults and 5- 10 ml twice daily for children

Write a Review

Write a review

  • Rating Rating Rating Rating Rating
  • Rating Rating Rating Rating Rating
  • Rating Rating Rating Rating Rating

Frequently bought together medicines for the same disease

Anaril Ayurvedics Dasamoolarishtam
Bipha Drugs Chandanasava

Bipha Drugs Chandanasava

S.No. Sanskrit Name Botanical/English Name 1 Nagakeshar Mesua ferrea 2 Chandana Santalum album 3 Bal..

$40.00

Anaril Ayurvedics Bhringarajasava

Anaril Ayurvedics Bhringarajasava

S.No. Sanskrit Name Botanical/English Name 1 Bhringraj Swaras Eclpta abla 2 Gur Jaggery 3 Pippali Pi..

$40.00

Tags: kumaryasavam, general, medicine

ALPHABETICAL CATEGORY INDEX